Quick Links

Useful Links

Stanwell Fields

 Staff

Staffing Structure 2017-2018

Stanwell Fields Church of England Primary School Staff Team 2017-2018

                           Role                                    Staff member (with details of responsibilities)

Leadership Team

Headteacher

Ms Caroline Welch

Standards, Teaching and Learning, Assessment,  Child

Protection and Safeguarding

Lead

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Deborah Davis

Teaching and Learning, CPD,

Child Protection and

Safeguarding, NQT Assessor,

Designated teacher for CIC

Assistant Headteacher

Miss Gemma Leeks

Teaching and Learning, RE Lead

Inclusion Manager

Miss Julie Perry

 

SEN, EAL, Pupil Premium, AG&T 

Phase 1 Leader

Mrs Tanith Perry  

Early Years Lead, PSHE Lead

Phase 2 Leader 

Miss Kimberley Pearce

 Years 1 -3 Lead

School Business Manager

Miss Chloe Barlow

Finance, Personnel, Premises

Teaching Team

Early Years Team

Nursery Teacher

Mrs Laura O’Brien

MFL lead

Nursery Nurse 

Mrs Maria Small

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Janice Clark

Reception Teachers

Mrs Tanith Perry

Dragonflies; Early Years Lead, PSHE Lead

Miss Shefali Sharma

Ladybirds: 

Reception Learning Support Assistants

Mrs Donna Dawson

Mrs Jo Tyler

Miss Jo Pearson (1:1)

Phase 2 Team

Year 1 Teachers

Mrs Rachel Vaz 

Mrs Jennifer Adams

Squirrel: Geography Lead

Mrs Emily Adams

Hedgehogs: History Lead

Year 1 Learning Support Assistants

Miss Kim Croft

Miss Sian Williams (1:1)

Year 2 Teachers

 

Miss Emily Admas

Badgers; English Lead

Miss Kimberley Pearce

Otters; Science Lead

Educational Visits Lead

Year 2 Learning Support Assistants

Mrs Alison Cain

Ms Sarah Burrell-Draper

 

Year 3 Teachers

 

Miss Kirsty Everett

Pumas; RE Lead

Miss Amy Scott

Leopards; DT Lead

Year 3 Learning Support Assistants

 

 

Mrs Sharon Lewis

 

Phase 3 Team

Year 4 Teachers

 

Mr Kevin Davies

Ocelots; Computing lead

Miss Lydia Jacka

Lions; NQTs/SCITT lead

Year 4 Learning Support Assistants

 

Mrs Sandra Kleiner 

Miss Sharon Bessell

Year 5 Teachers

 

Mrs Michelle Brown

Falcons; Art lead

Mr Stuart Richardson

Hawks; PE &Sports premium lead

Miss Sarah Pross

Kestrel; NQTs/SCITT lead

Year 5 Learning Support Assistants

 

Mrs Jackie Hannington

Mrs Jenny Chapman (1:1)

Mrs Alda de Souza Luiz (1:1)

Mrs Sue Housden (1:1)

Mrs Sandy O’Neil (1:1)

Year 6 Teachers

 

 Mrs Jessica McVeigh

Eagles; Music Lead

Miss Gemma Leeks

Ospreys; Assistant Head, Maths Lead

Mr Michael Pavey

(SCITT)

Year 6 Learning Support Assistants

 

Mrs Elaine Horton (HLTA)

Mrs Teresa Jones (1:1)

 

Interventions Team

Intervention Support 

 

Mrs Sharon Bessell

ELSA

Mrs Sharon Lewis

Project X

Miss Jackie Hannington

Success @ Arithmetic

Mrs Janice Clark

Wave 3/FFT, ELS

Mrs Alison Cain

1st class @ number

Mrs Sandra Kleiner

Happy to be Me, Pyramid Club

Mrs Lesley Entwhistle

Happy to be Me, Pyramid Club

Mrs Sarah Burrell-Draper

Boosting Reading Potential

 

PPA/Management Time/NQT Cover

Higher Level teaching Assistant

 

Mrs Iona Ovenall (4 days)

 

PPA/Management Time/NQT

Cover in Reception to Y6

Higher Level teaching Assistant

 

Mrs Elaine Horton 

PPA/ NQT Cover in Years 1 to 6

Higher Level teaching Assistant

 

Abi Wharton PPA Cover

Non-Teaching Staff

School Business Manager

Miss Chloe Barlow

Finance,  Personnel, Premises

Admin Officers

Miss Carly Thomas 

Business School Administrator 

Miss Amy Matthews 

Pupil School Administrator 

Premises Manager

Mrs Sarah Wicks

Home School Link Worker

Mrs Carol Leighton Liaising with parents, parent courses, Child Protection & Safeguarding

Midday Supervisors (all class based LSAs in the morning)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Kim Croft 

Mrs Teresa Jones

Mrs Maria Small

Mrs Sharon Lewis

Mrs Alison Cain

Mrs Joanne Tyler

Mrs Donna Dawson

Mrs Sandra Kleiner

Mrs Sarah Burrell-Draper

Miss Jackie Hannington

Mrs Sharon Bessell

Mrs Janice Clarke

Miss Sian Williams

Mrs Jo Pearson

Mrs Sandy O’Neil

Miss Jenny Chapman

Mrs Sue Housden

Mrs Lesley Entwhistle