Quick Links

Useful Links

Stanwell Fields

 Staff

Staffing Structure 2019-2020

 

Stanwell Fields Church of England Primary School Staff Team 2019 - 2020

Role

Staff member (with details of responsibilities / base)

Leadership Team

Headteacher

Ms Caroline Welch

Standards (KS2 focus), Teaching and Learning, Assessment,  Child Protection and Safeguarding Lead (DSL), Health & Safety

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Deborah Davis

Assessment, KS1 standards, Teaching and Learning, CPD, Child Protection and Safeguarding (Deputy DSL), NQT Assessor, CIC

Assistant Headteacher

Miss Gemma Leeks

Curriculum Lead, Maths Lead, Year 6 Teacher

Assistant Headteacher

Miss Julie Perry

SEND, EAL,  Pupil Premium, AG&T, Behaviour

Early Years Leader

Mrs Tanith Perry 

Early Years Lead, PSHE Lead, JLT Lead, DSL for Early Years

School Business Manager

Miss Chloe Barlow

Finance,  Human Resources, Premises

Teaching Team

Early Years

Nursery Teacher

Mrs Laura O’Brien

MFL Lead

Nursery Nurse

TA

Mrs Maria Small

Miss Klaudia Urban

Reception Teachers

Mrs Tanith Perry

Dragonflies; Early Years Lead, PSHE Lead, JLT, DSL for Early Years

Miss Shefali Sharma

Ladybirds: History Lead

Reception TAs

Mrs Janice Clark        Mrs Donna Dawson

Key Stage 1

Year 1 Teachers

Miss Lerecia Mullings

Squirrels:  DT Lead

Mrs Emily Adams

Hedgehogs; RWInc Lead

Year 1 TA -am

Mrs Sarah Burrell Draper

Year 2 Teachers

Miss Charlotte Grundy

Badgers

Miss Kimberley Pearce

Miss Emma Grosvenor 

Otters; Science Lead, Educational Visits Lead

Otters: SCITT

Year 2 LSA am

Mrs Alison Cain

Key Stage 2

 

Year 3 Teachers

Miss Kirsty Everett

Pumas; PE Lead & Sports Premium

Miss Sarah Pross

Leopards; Music Lead

Year 4 Teachers

Miss Jessica Stephenson

Lions; 

Mr Kevin Davies

Ocelots; Computing lead

Year 3/4 TA am

Mrs Jackie Hannington

Year 5 Teachers

Mrs Michelle Brown

Falcons; Art Lead

Miss Lynsey Brennan

Hawks; English Lead

Year 5 TA am

Miss Dominika Zahorska

Year 6 Teachers

Mrs Jessica McVeigh / Mrs Jennie Adams             

Eagles; RE / SIAMS Lead

Miss Gemma Leeks (in class am)

Assistant Head, Curriculum Lead, Maths & Geography lead

Mr Michael Pavey

Ospreys 

Year 6 HLTA am

Mrs Elaine Horton

 

Interventions Team

P.M. only, 1 year fixed term

Mrs Alison Cain

First Class @Number

Mrs Sarah Burrell-Draper

Mental Health TA  

LSA 1:1 EHCP Team

 

Mrs Sandy O’ Neill                               Mrs Leslie Entwhistle

Miss Sian Williams                               Miss Jo Pearson

Mrs Tracey Harrison                           Mrs Jenny Chapman / Mrs Jackie Hannington

Mrs Sue Housden                                 Mrs Teresa Jones

Miss Holly-Marie Thomas               Mrs Sudhanya Kappala

Mr David Holmes

PPA/Management Time/NQT Cover

Higher Level teaching Assistant

Mrs Kiran Atwal

PPA/Management Time/NQT Cover in R - 6

Higher Level teaching Assistant

Mrs Elaine Horton

PPA/ NQT Cover in Years R to 6

Non-Teaching Staff

School Business Administrators

Mrs Sophia Smith - am

School Office

Mrs Chloe Theobald -pm

Pupil Administrator

Miss Amy Matthews

Premises Manager

 TBA

Finance &  Premises Office

Premises Admin

Mrs Charlotte Stokes

Home School Link Worker

Mrs Carol Leighton

Liaising with parents, parent courses, DDSL

Midday Supervisors

Mrs Sarah Burrell-Draper     Mrs Alison Cain         Mrs Jackie Hannington              

Mrs Donna Dawson               Mrs Janice Clarke      Miss Dominika Zahorska